Comedy

Comedy Festival 2018 - Great Debate

ABC

Audio Post Production

Producer: Janet Gaeta

Hard Quiz

ABC

Audio Post Production with Andy Jobson

Producer: John Tabbagh

Shaun Micallef's Mad as Hell - Series 8

ABC

Audio Post Production with Scott Findlay

Producer: Peter Beck

mmmm

The Yearly With Charlie Pickering 2017

ABC

Audio Post Production

Producer: Jo Long

Comedy Up Late

ABC
Audio Post Production
Producer: Michelle Wyatt

mmm

The Australia Day Showdown

Roving Enterprises/ Network TEN
Audio Post Production
Producers: Anthony Watt and Craig Campbell

Between The Lines

Southern Star/Network Nine
Audio Post Production
Producer: Anthony Watt

The Bounce

Rick McKenna/Network Seven
Audio Post Production
Producer: Rick McKenna

ROVE 2007 – 2009

Roving Enterprises/ Network TEN
Audio Post Production – 108 Episodes
Producers: Rove McManus & Craig Campbell

 

Hamish and Andy Learn India

Radio Karate
Audio Post Production
1 x 60 Min Program
Producer: Tim Bartley

Hamish and Andy Re-Gifted

Radio Karate
Audio Post Production
1 x 60 Min Program
Producer: Tim Bartley

Hamish and Andy Reminismas

Radio Karate
Audio Post Production
1 x 60 Min Program
Producer: Tim Bartley

Hamish and Andy Caravan of Courage

Radio Karate
Audio Post Production
2 x 60 Min Programs
Producer: Tim Bartley

 

Real Stories

Radio Karate / Roving Enterprises
Audio Post Production
8 x 30 Min Programs
Producer: Craig Campbell & Tim Bartley

The Greystone 2800

Radio Karate
Sound Editor & Mixer
Short Film
Producer: Tim Bartley

Hamish and Andy

Network 7
Audio Post Production
Producers: Guy Rundle, Anthony Watt, Mark Gibson

Big Bite

HSV 7/Red Emperor Productions
Audio Post Production
13 x 30 min Programs
Producer: Michael Horrocks

Family & Children's

Gardening Australia

ABC

Audio Post Production

Producer: Gill Lomas

Dr. Lisa To The Rescue - Series 2

WTFN

Audio Post Production

Producer: Mary Wagstaffe

Bondi Vet - Series 6, 7 & 8

WTFN

Sound Editor & Mixer

52 X 50 Minutes

Producer: Mary Wagstaffe

 

Are You Smarter Than A 5th Grader

Roving Enterprises/ Network Ten

Sound Editor & Mixer

36 x 1 Hour Episodes

Producer: John Tabbagh

 

Discover Victoria

HSV 7

Sound Editor & Mixer

20 x 30 Minutes

Producer: Judy Davenport

 

It Takes Two

HSV7/Granada

Sound Editor & Mixer

Dancing With the Stars

HSV7/Granada

Sound Editor & Mixer

Producer: Peter Beck

 

Saddle Club - Series 2

Crawford Productions

ADR Recordist & Editor

Producer: Lynn Bayonas

 

The Great Outdoors

Southern Star /ATN 7 Sydney

Sound Editor & Mixer

 

Benson and Hedges Golden Dreams

Flagship Productions Malaysia

Sound Editor & Mixer

26 x 30 Minutes

Producer: Amy Segal

Ocean Girl - Series 1

Jonathan M Shiff Productions

Sound Editor & Co-Mixer – 13 Episodes

Producer: Jonathan Shiff

 

Kelly - Series 1 & 2

Jonathan M Shiff Productions

Sound Editor & Co-Mixer – 13 Episodes

Producer: Jonathan Shiff

Rex Hunt's Fishing World

Rex Hunt

Sound Editor and Mixer - 26 Episodes

Producer: Colin Christmas

Animation

Baby

Daniel Biggins

Sound Designer and Mixer

Producer: Daniel Biggins

Gaurdian

Re-Recording Mixer
Director: Jared Backhouse

The Tree

Re-Recording Mixer.
Director: Yaxuan Yu

Vend Your Anger

Philip Watts

Sound Designer and Mixer

Producer: Philip Watts

The Eggs

Moody Street Kids

Sound Designer & Mixer

52 x 12 Minute Episodes

Producer: Gill Carr

Animals Undone

Re-Recording Mixer
Director: Stephanie Birch

Petit Rat

Re-Recording Mixer
Director: Merethe Tingstad

Darkness

Re-Recording Mixer.
Director: Bronwyn Wright.

Escape

Re-Recording Mixer.
Director: Luran Xiao.

 

The Perfekks

Micky Duck Productions

Sound Designer

Producer: Peter Viska

 

The Shapies

Light Knights Productions.

Sound Designer & Co Mixer

Producer: Wes Tatters

Hooter & Snoz                                  Blue Rocket Productions

Sound Designer

Producer: David Gurney

 

Silat Legenda                                    Peninsula Digital (Malaysia)

Mixer & Additional Effects 

Dolby Digital Animated Feature

Producer: Hassan Muthalib 

 

Mephisto Lives                                      Motion Picture Management

Mixer & Additional Effects

Dolby Digital Animated Feature

Producer: Hugh Begg 

© 2020 by Sound Please.
Proudly created with Wix.com

Tel: +61 (0)413 725 840

Email: ant@soundplease.com.au

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Google+ Social Icon